2016 Cornerstone Seniors Roster, Schedule & Results

 

 

Andrew Allen

    

Andrew Miller

 

Haden Doht

 

Brett Onnen

 

Riley Friesen

 

Tom Friend

 

Ethan Hall

  

 Matt Shockey

 

David Jinright

 

Austin Stuhr

    

McCauley Jordan

 

Jeremy Swanson

 


 


2016 Cornerstone Seniors Schedule & Results


Head Coach: Tyler Helms  925-784-4173                  Status  Home games:12      Away Games: 11
 Asst : Tyler Brown            
 Asst: Caleb Connelly 916-501-4408                                                                                                                                                      

 
DateTimeOpponentLocationResults/Record     
 Thur., 5-198:00p.m. Kearney Kearney  9-1 L          0-1



  
Tues., 5-248:00 p.m. Shelton/Gibbon
Shel/Gib  
12-4 L        0-2
                      



                 
 Wed,25 8:00 p.m. Shelton/Gibbon Levitt Cancelled
 Fri., 5-278:00 p.m. 

St. Paul          
              


 Levitt




Moved to June 21st

Sun., 5-293:00 p.m. Kearney
 Levitt
11-6 L   0-3
Tues., 5-318:00 p.m.Aurora
Levitt9-1 L      0-4
                       




 







Tues., 6-78:00 p.m. 
 Aurora  
Aurora


4-3. L    0-5

Wed., 6-88:00 p.m. Kearney County
Minden
  

 
 15-12 L     0-6    


 Fri.,6-10

8:00 p.m.St Paul
St Paul

20-1 L    0-7
Sat,, 6-118:00 p.m. Central City
Levitt  
6-4  W    1-7



 




   



 York Cornerstone Classic


Thurs., 6-168:00 p.m..Utica/Beaver Crossing
Levitt17-3 L    1-8

Sat., 6-1811:00 a.m.
SOS
Levitt6-2 L   1-9

Sun., 6-1911:00 a.m.
Schwisow Construction
Levitt11-3 W    2-9
 Tues, 6-21
8:00p.m.StPaulLevitt 19-3   L    2-10
Wed., 6-228:00 p.m. Central City
Central City
7-1 L         2-11



Fri, 6-247:00 p.m. Sutton
Levitt  
10-7   W    3-11
Tues., 6-287:00pm
Utica/Beaver CrossingUtica

10-6  W    4-11
Wed., 6-298:00 p.m. Kearney County
 Levitt
16-5 L    4-12
Fri, 7-1
8:00 p.m.
Shelton / Gibbon
Levitt
10-6  L    4-13
Tues., 7-5
6:00 p.m. Senior League Champ.
West  


 


 
 Wed., 7-67:00 p.m. Pleasant Dale Pleasant Dale   10-0  L    4-14
Thur., 7-77:00 p.m.Seniors All-Star
Kearney  
Sat, 7-93:00 p.m.
Utica/Beaver Crossing
Levitt
10-2  W  5 -14


Sun., 7-103:00 p.m. 

SOS
Stromsburg

9-1  L    5-15
Thur., 7-147:00 p.m. Pleasant Dale
Levitt  8-3 L     5-16
Fri, 7-15
7:00 p.m.
 SuttonSutton
CANCELED
 


 
Jul 24 FairburyYork
13-7 W   6-16
 Jul 25
 Aurora
York
15-0  L   6-17
 Jul 26  Pleasent DaleYork
10-4 L     6-18
  


 
 


 July 29- Aug.,2 Class B State